Fixtures/Results

APRIL

Venue

Opponent

Laegue

Rink

Result

Score

Points

Saturday 13th

Green open







Tues 23rd

H/A

Harlequins

Mid glam KO cup

4 rink

Lost

62-67


Thurs 25th

Away

Ferndale

Rhondda

4 rink

Re-arranged



Sat 27th

Away

Abercynon

Friendly

4 rink

Postponed



MAY








Thurs 2nd

Home

Harlequins

Rhondda

4 rink

Lost

65-85

4

Sat 4th

Away

Penrhys/Cymmer

Carruthers

4 rink

Cancelled



Thurs 9th

Away

Ystradfechan

Rhondda

4 rink

Lost

52-93

0

Sat 9th

Home

Thomastown

Carruthers

4 rink

Lost

66-99


Wed 15th

Home

Aberdare Retired


4 rink

Won



Thurs 16th

Away

Pontypridd

Rhondda

4 rink

Won

65-54

12

Sat 18th

Home

Beddau

Carruthers

4 rink

Cancelled



Thurs 23rd

Home

Llantrisant

Rhondda

4 rink

Won

72-46

14

Sat 25th

Home

Abercynon

Mid Glam

4 rink

Won

82-64

14

Thurs 30th

Home

Abercynon

Cynon Valley

4 rink

Won

74-54

10

JUNE

Sat 1st

Away

Mountain Ash

Cynon Valley

4 rink

Cancelled



Sun 2nd


WDBA






Thurs 6th

Away

Ynyscynon

Rhondda

4 rink

Won


12

Sat 8th

Away

Pengelli

Mid Glam Sat

3 rink

Won

52-37

12

Thurs 13th

Home

Pengraig

Rhondda

4 rink

Postponed



Sat 15th








Mon 17th

Away

Mtn Ash or Abercynon

Vater Shield

4 rink

Void



Thurs 20th

Away 

Gelli Park

Rhondda

4 rink

Lost

63-72

4

Sat 22nd

Away

Cymmer Welfare

Mid Glam Sat

3 rink




Tues 25th

Away

Pontyclun

WD Jones cup

4 rink

Lost

Thurs 27th

Home 

Harlequins

Cynon Valley

4 rink

Lost

51-60

2

Sat 29th

Home

Ystradyfodwg

Mid Glam Sat

3 rink

Won

93-36

12

JULY








Tues 2nd

Away

Ferndale

Rhondda

4 rink

Lost

54-87

4

Thurs 4th

Away

Abercynon

Cynon Valley

4 rink

Won

66-57.5

12

Sat 6th

Home

Ynyscynon

Mid Glam Sat

3 rink

Postponed



Thurs 11th

Away

Ynysangharad

Cynon Valley

4 rink

Lost

63-68

2

Sat 13th

Home 

Maerdy

Mid Glam Sat

3 rink

Won

54-49

8

Tues 16th

Away

Abecynon

Mid Glam Sat

3 rink

Won

58-38

11

Thurs 18th

Away

Blaenrhondda

Rhondda

4 rink

Won

73-59.75

12

Sat 20th

Away

Hirwaun

Mid Glam Sat

3 rink




Tues 23rd

Home

Mountain Ash

Cynon Valley

4 rink

Thurs 25th

Away

Ystradyfodwg

Rhondda

4 rink




Sat 27th

Home

Pengelli

Mid Glam Sat

3 rink




AUGUST








Thurs 1st

Home

Ynysangharad

Mid Glam

4 rink




Sat 3rd

Home

Abercynon

Mid Glam Sat

3 rink




Tues 6th

Away

Harlequins

Cynon Valley

4 rink




Thurs 8th

Away

Gelligalad

Mid Glam

4 rink




Sat 10th

Home 

Cymmer Welfare

Mid Glam Sat

4 rink




Tues 13th

Home

Maerdy

Mid Glam 

4 rink




Thurs 15th

Home

Pengelli

Mid Glam

4 rink




Sat 17th

Away

Ystradyfodwg

Mid Glam Sat

3 rink




Thurs 22nd

Away

Hirwaun

Cynon Valley

4 rink

Sat 24th

Away

Ynyscynon

Mid Glam Sat

3 rink

Thurs 29th

Away

Penrhys/Cymmer

Mid Glam 

4 rink

Sat 31st

Away

Maerdy

Mid Glam Sat

3 rink

SEPTEMBER








Thurs 5th








Sat 7th

Away

Hirwaun

Mid Glam Sat

3 rink




Thurs 12th

Away

Ystradyfodwg

Mid Glam

4 rink




Sat 14th

COMPETITION

FINALS

DAY