Fixtures/Results

APRIL

Venue

Opponent

Laegue

Rink

Result

Score

Points

Saturday 21st

Green open

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 24th

Home

Cymmer

M-G KO cup

2H-2A

Postponed

 

 

Thursday 26th

Home

Ferndale

Rhondda

4

Lost

75-55

2

Saturday 28th

Home

Blaenrhondda

Mid Glam

4

Postponed

 

 

MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 3rd

Away

Harlequins

Rhondda

4

Potsponed

 

 

Saturday 5th

Home

Cymmer

Carruthers

4

Postponed

 

 

Thursday 10th

Home

Ystradfechan

Rhondda

4

Won

67-60

10

Saturday 12th

Away

Thomastown

Carruthers

4

Lost

67-95

 

Tiesday 15th

Home

Cymmer

Carruthers

4

Won

75-55

 

Thursday 17th

Home

Gelligaled

Rhondda

4

Won

72-56

14

Saturday 19th

Away

Beddau

Carruthers

4

Lost

72-78

 

Tuesday 22nd

Home

Abercynon

B/Breakingbury shield

4

 

 

 

Wednesday 23rd

Wales Ladies

West Glam v

Penyglyn

4

 

 

 

Thursday 24th

Away

Llantrisant

Rhondda

4

Lost

44-92

0

Saturday 26th

Home

Blaenrhondda

Mid Glam

4

Postponed

 

 

Thursday 31st

Away

Blaenrhondda

Rhondda

4

Lost

 

0

JUNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 5th

Home

Blaenrhondda

Rhondda

4

Lost

48-83

2

Thursday 7th

Home

Ely Valley

Rhondda

4

Draw

 

7

Saturday 9th

Away

Pengelli

Mid Glam Sat

3

Won

75-34

12

Thursday 14th

Away

Penygraig

Rhondda

4

Lost

35-56

0

Saturday 16th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 18th

Away

Ynyscynon

Vater Shield

4

Lost

12-19

 

Thursday 21st

Home

Gelli Park

Rhondda

4

Won

81-61

10

Saturday 23rd

Away

Cymmer

Mid Glam Sat

3

Won

71-60

10

Wednesday 27th

2H/2A

Hirwaun

W D Jones cup

2H/2A

Won

81-45

 

Thursday 28th

Away

Abercynon

Cynon Valley

4

Won

82-55

12

Saturday 30th

Home

Ystradyfodwg

Mid Glam Sat

3

Won

64-28

12

JULY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 5th

Away

Hirwaun

Rhondda

4

Won

67-60

12

Saturday 7th

Home

Ynyscynon

Mid Glam Sat

3

Lost

42-47

2

Tuesday 10th

Away

Mountain Ash

Cynon Valley

4

Lost

51-56

2

Wednesday 11th

Home

Aberdare Retired

 

4

Won

96-47

 

Thursday 12th

Away

Penygraig

Mid Glam

4

Lost

56-72

3

Saturday 14th

Home

Maerdy

Mid Glam Sat

3

Won

65-47

10

Thursday 19th

Home

Ynysybwl

Mid Glam

4

Lost

62-76

2

Saturday 21st

Home

Hirwaun

Mid Glam Sat

3

Lost

50-51

2

Wednesday 25th

2H/2A

Gelli Park

W K Jones Cup

4

Lost

62-67

0

Thursday 26th

Home

Gelligaled

Mid Glam

4

Won

77-71

10

Saturday 28th

Home

Pengelli

Mid Glam Sat

3

Lost

51-57

2

AUGUST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 2nd

Away

Maerdy

Cynon Valley

4

Won

86-53

14

Saturday 4th

Away

Harlequins

Rhondda

4

Lost

 

2

Thursday 9th

Away

Ynyscynon

Mid Glam

4

Lost

52-67

3

Saturday 11th

Home

Cymmer

Mid Glam Sat

3

Draw

51-51

7

Thursday 16th

Home

Abercynon

Cynon Valley

4

Lost

57-59

6

Saturday 18th

Away

Ystradyfodwg

Mid Glam Sat

3

Lost

48-49

4

Thursday 23rd

Away

Pontypridd

Mid Glam

4

Won

68-55

10

Saturday 25th

Away

Ynyscynon

Mid Glam Sat

3

 

 

 

Thursday 30th

Home

Hirwaun

Cynon Valley

4

Won

 

14

SEPTEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 1st

Away

Maerdy

Mid Glam Sat

3

 

 

 

Thursday 6th

Away

Maerdy

Mid Glam

4

 

 

 

Saturday 8th

Home

Hirwaun

Mid Glam Sat

3

 

 

 

Saturday 15th

Competition

Finals